List of films 2017
In Competition
  • Madness Made Me - Nicola Castle, New Zealand, 2015, 3 mins. *International Premiere*

  • For Paradise - Elizabeth Webb, USA, 2016, 25 mins. *Uk Premiere*

  • Ticking Old Lady - Elodie Ferré, France, 2017, 16 mins.*World Premiere*

  • Moriom - Francesca Scalisi, Bangladesh/Switzerland, 2015, 12 mins.

  • Launderette - Oliver Mayhall, UK, 20 mins, 2016.*World Premiere*

  • Sand Men - Tal Amiran, UK, 14 mins, 2016.*London Premiere*

  • Live Action - Lidiya Huzhva, Ukraine, 6 mins, 2016. *UK Premiere*

  • Ferguson Missouri - James Armstrong UK, 1 min, 2016.

  • Thea - Sam Christie, Iraq, 2 mins, 2016 *World Premiere*

  • 23rd of May - David Martín de los Santos, Spain, 16 mins, 2016.*London Premiere*

  • Everything lives - Huw Wahl, UK, 24 mins, 2016. *World Premiere*

  • The Magic Hedge - Frédéric Moffet, USA, 9 mins, 2016.*European Premiere*

  • Cattle Market - Sean Parnell, UK, 11 mins, 2016.*London Premiere*

  • Harley - March Mercanti, USA, 14 mins, 2016.*UK Premiere*

  • The Colourist - Greg Wood & Peter Alsop, New Zealand, 3 mins, 2016 *International Premiere*

  • Oor Wally - Martin Lennon, Ireland, 12 minutes

  • Dear Peter - Scott Willis, UK, 21 mins, 2016.

  • Belgian Blues - Kevian Waldie, UK, 24 mins,2016. *World Premiere*

  • Hattie Goes Cruising - Konstantin Bock, USA, 18 mins, 2015.

  • The Art of my Scars - James Land, UK, 10 mins, 2016.*World Premiere*

  • The Block - Nadine Boller, Kyrgyzstan, 10 mins, 2016

  • The Nest - Kristína Leidenfrostová, Slovakia, 25 mins, 2016.*UK Premiere*

  • Some Will Forget  - Ruth Grimberg, UK, 15 mins, 2016.

  • Bizarro Video. Shop 63 – Mariano Juarez & Dolores Montaño, Argentina, 11 mins, 2016.*International Premiere*

  • Till Death Do Us Part - Penny Antorkas, UK, 10 mins, 2016.

  • Mostly Waiting - Thandi Sebe, South Africa, 30 mins, 2016.

  • Maria - Shiri Paamony Eshel, USA, 26 mins, 2016. *International Premiere*

  • Twiddly Things - Adara Todd, UK, 4 mins, 2016.

  • The Bus Trip - Sarah Gampel, Sweden, 14 mins, 2016.*UK Premiere*

  • Lingua Absentia - Kate Raney and Jeremy Bessoff, USA, 10 mins, 2016.

  • Living In-between - Nefeli Oikonomou Pantzou, Czech Republic, 9 mins, 20161* UK Premiere*

  • Camrex - Mark Chapman, UK, 14 mins, 2016.

  • Their Land Our Home – Ryan Powell, UK 29 mins, 2016.*London Premiere*

  • Refugee Blues – Stephan Bookas and Tristan Daws, UK, 6 mins, 2016.

  • Mum, Me and the House - Marjolijn Prins, Belgium, 30 mins, 2016.* London Premiere*

  • Maternal Histories - Anouk Dominguez-Degen, Switzerland, 28 mins, 2015.*UK Premiere*

  • Cerro Rico: The Silver Mountain - Armin Thalhammer, Austria/Bolivia, 30 mins, 2016.

  • The Shepherd - Joost van der Wiel, Netherlands, 22 mins, 2016.*UK Premiere*

  • Albatross - Sverre Kvamme, Norway, 26 mins, 2016.*UK Premiere*

Out of Competition
  • Women in Sink - Iris Zaki, UK/Israel, 2015, 38 mins. Winner of Grierson Award 2016

  • Famous in Ahmedabad - Hardik Mehta, India, 29 mins, 2015.

  • Pink Spring in the Kremlin - Mario De La Torre, Spain/Russia 19 mins, 2015.*UK Premiere*

  • One Thousand and One Teardrops - Fateme Ahmadi, United Kingdom, 17 mins, 2014.

  • The Entrails - Elena Lopez Riera, Spain, 15 mins, 2016. *UK Premiere*

FOLLOW US
SUBSCRIBE
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2015 - 2017 by Cheapcuts Festival

ARCHIVE 

Cheap Cuts Documentary Film Festival Ltd 

Member of: